Dr. William Orleans Imbeah
Last updated: Nov 5, 2013

Dr. William O. Imbeah

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 33 years
  • Graduation year: 1988
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1932240249

Dr. William O. Imbeah MD

Internist

He is located at 621 South New Ballas Road Suite 3016B in Saint Louis, MO 63141. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Constipation, Diarrhea, Hot Flashes, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932240249. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 251-6339. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. William Orleans Imbeah, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William O. Imbeah.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

The Medicines Company $37

Other

Food and Beverage $38

Studies

Graduated in 1988

Affiliated practices

Mercy Clinic Internal Medicine - Olive-Mason
12680 Olive Boulevard
Creve Coeur, 63141 MO
(314) 364-4200

Affiliated hospitals

MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
615 NEW BALLAS ROAD
SAINT LOUIS, 63141 MO
(314) 569-6000
MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
901 EAST 5TH STREET
WASHINGTON, 63090 MO
(636) 239-8000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 358 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Heidi Hope Tastet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Div Im General Med, Ste 330 1044 North Mason Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Jad Antoine Khoury
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 621 South New Ballas Road # 7018 Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Richard Allan Bligh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Des Peres Road Suite 118 Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Dr. Christopher David Coriasso
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Medical Plaza Lake Saint Louis, 63367, MO
Dr. Justin Keith Starke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 615 South New Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Kamal Demetry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4438 Telegraph Road Saint Louis, 63129, MO
Dr. Farid G. Sadaka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4006-B 621 South New Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Vijaya Kumari Reddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 615 South New Ballas Road Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. David Katzman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11709 Old Ballas Road Suite 101 Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Michelle Z. Schultz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Div Im Palliative Medicine 1 Barnes Jewish Hospital Plaza Saint Louis, 63110, MO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. William Orleans Imbeah have affiliation with practices?

Dr. William Orleans Imbeah is affiliated with Mercy Clinic Internal Medicine - Olive-Mason.

Has Dr. William Orleans Imbeah affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. William Orleans Imbeah is affiliated with MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. William Orleans Imbeah treat?

Dr. William Orleans Imbeah provides treatment for Acute Pain, Constipation, Diarrhea, Hot Flashes, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. William Orleans Imbeah accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. William Orleans Imbeah accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. William Orleans Imbeah?

Dr. William Orleans Imbeah's office is located at 621 South New Ballas Road Suite 3016B in Saint Louis, MO 63141.